Switch To Mobile View   
  Welcome To Mid-West Family Broadcasting!
  Recent Archives
04/12 WSJM - "The Coaches" live from Martins Supermarket in Stevensville
8:05 - Grace Christian Softball coach John Jewell 8:30 - Lake Michigan Catholic Soccer coach Ed Haher 9:00 - Lake Michigan College Women's Basketball coach Jason Cooper 9:30 - St. Joe Softball coach Courtney Young
04/05 WSJM - "The Coaches" live from Martins Supermarket in Stevensville
This morning our guests include members of the Fruitbelt Officials Association. We'll be talking with officialls/referees from... Baseball/Softball at 8:05 Volleyball at 8:25 Wrestling at 8:45 Basketball at 9:05 Football at 9:30
03/29 WSJM - "The Coaches" live from Martins Supermarket in Stevensville
8:05 - Lake Michigan College Men's Basketball 8:50 - Student Athlete of the Week Cortez Moore 9:05 - Athletic Training with Lakeland Regional Health 9:30 - Benton Harbor Basketball
03/22 WSJM - MHSAA Class B State Championship - Benton Harbor vs. Milan
The Tigers battle the Big Reds for the Class B state title.
03/22 WSJM - "The Coaches" live from Martins Supermarket in Stevensville
Laake Michigan Catholic Girls' Basketball coach Joe Jarvie and Valparaiso University Women's Basketball coach Tracey Dorow will be among our guests.
03/21 WSJM - MHSAA Class B State Semi-Final - Benton Harbor vs. Cadillac
The Tigers battle the Vikings in a Class B semi-final match-up from the Breslin Center in East Lansing.
03/18 WSJM - MHSAA Class B State Quarter-final - Benton Harbor vs. Godwin Heights
The Tigers face the Wolverines in the Class B State Quarter-finals.
03/15 WSJM - "The Coaches" live from Martins Supermarket in Stevensville
8:05 - Benton Harbor Boys' Basketball 8:50 - Lakeshore Girls' Basketball 9:15 - St. Joe Boys' Basketball
03/12 WSJM - MHSAA Class B Regional Championship - Benton Harbor vs. Otsego
The Tigers face the Bulldogs for the Class B Regional title.
03/10 WSJM - MHSAA Class B Regional Semi-final - Benton Harbor vs. Edwardsburg
The Tigers face the Eddies in a Class B Regional Semi-final at Coloma H.S.
03/08 WSJM - "The Coaches" live from Martins Supermarket in Stevensville
8:05 - Benton Harbor girls basketball 8:30 - Lake Michigan Catholic boys basketball 8:50 - Lakeshore boys basketball 9:15 - St. Joe girls basketball 9:35 - Michigan Lutheran boys basketball
03/07 WSJM - MHSAA Class B District Championship - Benton Harbor vs. Coloma
The Comets take on the Tigers for the Class B District title live from Lakeshore H.S.
03/06 WSJM - MHSAA Class B Regional Final - Benton Harbor vs. Parchment
The Tigers battle the Panthers for the Class B Regional Championship.
03/05 WSJM - Class B District Semi-final - Lakeshore vs. Benton Harbor 2nd half
The second half between the Tigers and Lancers in the Class B District Semi-final.
03/05 WSJM - MHSAA Boys District Semi-finals - Class D & Class B with updates on Class A
6:00 - Lake Michigan Catholic vs. Lawrence in Class D action with updates on the Class A semi-final between St. Joe and Niles. 8:00 - Benton Harbor vs. Lakeshore in a Class B match-up.
03/04 WSJM - MHSAA Regional Semi-finals - Benton Harbor vs. Three Rivers with updates on the Class D Semi-finals
Benton Harbor vs. Three Rivers in the Girls' Class B Regional Semi-finals with frequent updates on the Class D Regional Semi-final between Lake Michigan Catholic and Athens.
03/03 WSJM - MHSAA Class A & B Boys District Tournament
St. Joe faces Loy Norrix in a Class A opener followed by Lakeshore and Dowagiac in Class B action.
03/01 WSJM - "The Coaches" live from Martins Supermarket in Stevensville
8:05 - Benton Harbor Boys' Basketball 8:30 - Lake Michigan Catholic Girls' Basketball 8:50 - Lakeshore Boys' Basketball 9:15 - St. Joe Boys' Basketball 9:35 - Michigan Lutheran Girls' Basketball
02/28 WSJM - MHSAA District Championship - Lakeshore vs. Benton Harbor
Live coverage of the Class B District title game between Benton Harbor and Lakeshore with frequent updates on the Class D District Championship game between Lake Michigan Catholic and Eau Claire.
02/26 WSJM - MHSAA District Semi-finals Class B and Class D
Class B doubleheader as Lakeshore takes on Coloma followed by Benton Harbor vs. Buchanan. Frequent updates on Class D action between Lake Michigan Catholic and Lawrence.
  MORE ARCHIVES... 
 

Copyright © 2007-2013 Mid-West Family Broadcasting
Powered By EZStream.com


Home  |  Privacy Policy  |  Login